Site Search:

 

April 2008
M T W T F S S
« Mar   May »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  
 

Archive for April 24th, 2008


Benefiting from AHA

04 24th, 2008 Author: LuvUrSkin

Benefiting from AHA

 AHA (Alpha Hydroxy Acids) is often used to sell product, but some people may not be aware of how they could benefit from using an item that contains AHA. 

Mostly marketed as an anti-aging element, AHA includes natural acids from fruit, milk and sugar canes and causes dead skin cells to dissolve and fresh cells to regenerate.  Because of these properties, AHA is used for wrinkles, age spots and face lines.

Different products that contain AHA have varied concentration of natural acids, so it’s best to test them to see if you will have an adverse reaction.  Chances are you’ll find a product with AHA that will suit your skin care needs.